TP-LINK TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 24-Port PoE+

คุณสมบัติสินค้า:

หมวดหมู่ : Switch PoE Switch BRAND TP-LINK

Share

  • 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE+ Ports Switch with 2 SFP Slots
  • PoE power budget is up to 250 W*, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems
  • Priority Mode helps to guarantee the quality of sensitive application like video monitoring
  • PoE Auto Recovery enables system self-healing to guarantee the stable operation of PoE-connected devices
  • QoS is for smooth internet-surfing experience and IGMP Snooping is capable of optimizing traffic for IPTV
  • Intelligent power management can protect the switch from overload
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface26 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 Gigabit SFP Ports
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity2 Fans
Physical Security LockYes
Power Supply100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz
PoE+ Ports(RJ45)Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 250 W
Dimensions ( W x D x H )17.3 × 8.7 × 1.73 in (440 × 220 × 44 mm)
MountingRack Mountable
Max Power Consumption27 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
304.7 W (220/50Hz. with 250 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation92.07 BTU/h (no PD connected)
1039.03 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity56 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate41.7 Mbps
MAC Address Table8K
Packet Buffer Memory4.1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame9 KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of ServiceSupport Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Rate Limit
Storm Control
L2 FeaturesIGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
Static Link Aggregation
Port Mirroring
Cable Diagnostics
Loop Prevention
PoE Auto Recovery
VLANSupport up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MTU/Port/Tag VLAN
ManagementWeb-Based GUI
Easy Smart Configuration Utility
Transmission MethodStore-And-Forward
OTHERS
CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS
Package ContentsTL-SG1428PE
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0°C~50°C (32°F~122°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Powered by MakeWebEasy.com