TP-LINK TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots

คุณสมบัติสินค้า:

หมวดหมู่ : Switch PoE Switch BRAND TP-LINK

Share

  • Features 8 PoE ports, with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features
  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  •  L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
  •  Innovative energy-efficient technology saves up to 50% of power consumption 
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
Interface8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
(Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan QuantityFanless
Power Supply100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
External Power Adapter(Output: 48VDC/1.25A)
Power ConsumptionMaximum (PoE on): 63.4W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 10.4W (220V/50Hz)
PoE Ports (RJ45)Standard: 802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: 8 Ports
Power Supply: 53W
Dimensions ( W x D x H )8.2 x 4.9 x 1.0 in (209 x 126 x 26mm)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane20Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate14.9Mpps
MAC Address Table8k
Packet Buffer Memory512KB
Jumbo Frame9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of ServiceSupport 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
VLANSupports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Access Control ListL2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination
MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,
DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
SecuritySSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control
802.1x and Radius Authentication、IP-Mac-Port-VID Binding、ARP Inspection、DHCP Snooping、DoS Defend
L2 Switching FeaturesIGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP(LLDP-MED)
ManagementWeb-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS
Package ContentsTL-SG2210P
Power Adapter
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rubber Feet
System RequirementsMicrosoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Powered by MakeWebEasy.com